Yingit Inc., a Delaware corporation with a principal place of business at 6125 Luther Ln., Suite 103, Dallas, Texas 75225 (“We”, “Us” or “Our”) takes the privacy of personal information seriously. This Privacy Policy applies to all users of the Yellfy application (the “Application”) and applies only to information gathered via the Application. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, you must immediately cease use of the Application.

1. Information Collection

1.1. We collect personally identifiable information that you voluntarily provide via the Application (“Personal Information”). The Personal Information collected through the Application may include some or all of the following: name, gender, user name, picture, or contact information such as street address, phone number, email address, and any other personal information you may voluntarily provide. You have the choice whether or not to disclose Personal Information; however, some Application features will be impossible to use if you do not disclose Personal Information.

1.2. If you use a mobile device to access the Application, We may receive information about your location and your mobile device, including a unique identifier for that device and your mobile operating system and the type of mobile Internet browser that you use. We may, at times, use this information to provide you with location-based services and information, such as advertising, search results, and other personalized content. Most mobile devices provide users with the ability to disable location services. If you have questions about how to disable location services, we recommend you contact your mobile service carrier or your device manufacturer.

1.3. We intend to continue improving the content and function of the Application. For this reason, We may monitor customer traffic patterns and Application usage to help Us improve the design and layout of the Application. As such, in addition to Personal Information provided to Us as identified above, We may also collect certain non-personally identifiable information. For example, Our web servers may automatically identify devices by their IP addresses. We and each of Our service providers may use this non-personally identifiable information to analyze trends, administer the Application, track users’ movement and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We will not link these IP addresses to Personal Information other than to the extent necessary to enforce the End-User License Agreement, Terms of Use, and this Privacy Policy.

1.4. Pursuant to the California Online Privacy Protection Act, neither We nor the Application follow the Do Not Track setting of your web browser.

2. Use of Information

2.1. We may use your Personal Information for any of the following purposes: (i) to understand how users use the Application; (ii) to administer, develop, or improve the Application; (iii) to respond to specific requests from users; (iv) to protect the security or integrity of the Application; (v) to send notices of special promotions, offers or solicitations; (vi) to conduct market research surveys; (vii) to promote and market Our business and various products; (viii) to provide you with the services you request or are otherwise offered through the Application; (ix) to enforce the End-User License Agreement, Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy, and to otherwise comply with all laws, rules and regulations.

2.2. If you review a product or services on the Application, your review may be posted on the Application, as well as on other websites with which We maintain affiliation or that otherwise share reviews with other shopping communities. When seeking or receiving customer testimonials, reviews or feedback, We may post your first name along with all or a portion of your testimonial, review or feedback on the Application unless you inform us otherwise in accordance with the instructions We provide you.

3. Sharing of Information

3.1. We may share Personal information with third parties under the following circumstances: (i) in connection with a court order, subpoena, government investigation, or when otherwise required by law, rule or regulation; (ii) in the event of a corporate sale, merger, acquisition, or similar event; (iii) in support of the Application’s technical operation; (iv) administering the sale and delivery of products and services offered through the Application in support of Our business-related functions and operations; (v) in connection with providing aggregated anonymous information concerning member usage of the Application to third parties, such as advertisers; (vi) in connection with the sale of any aggregated anonymized data based on the Personal Information you provide Us.

3.2. We will not sell, rent, loan, transfer or otherwise disclose any Personal Information to third parties except as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

3.3. Users may opt-out of future offers or promotional materials by clicking on the “unsubscribe” button at the bottom of such e-mails. We will implement the change within five business days of your request. We will send an acknowledgement or confirmation of the request to the e-mail address on file.

4. Updating Personal Information

4.1. You control the accuracy of your Personal Information. If your Personal Information changes, please correct, update or delete it by editing your account information accordingly.

4.2. After termination of your account, We will have no obligation to maintain or provide any of your Personal Information and may thereafter, unless legally prohibited, delete all of your Personal Information in Our systems or otherwise in Our possession or under Our control. We may also retain your Personal Information for business or legal purposes.

5. Protection of Information

5.1. We will take reasonable security measures to protect your Personal Information, but no transmission of data over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, given the electronic nature of the Internet, by using the Application, you accept the inherent risks in doing so, including, but not limited to, the security risks of interception, unauthorized access, the risks of corruption and the risks of viruses or other harmful devices.

6. Third Party Links and Services

6.1. The Application may contain links to other applications or websites that may not be owned or operated by Us. We cannot control nor are responsible for the privacy practices or content of such other applications or websites. Credit card or other financial information submitted by you during the online purchase of products and services on the Application are not visible, collected or stored by Us, either on the Application, or any other system managed by Us. All credit card transactions are processed directly via a third-party payment processor, and at no point during the payment transaction is credit card or other financial information available to Us. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of each application that you use and website that you visit.

6.2. Integration with social networking sites may be present on the Application, and such integration is provided to enhance member experience. If you add any social networking service to your profile and access the Application through your other social networking accounts, you authorize Us to collect relevant information necessary to enable the Application to access and collect your data contained within that particular social networking service (e.g., such as your Facebook profile information). Please remember, however, that the manner in which such third party social network provider uses, stores and discloses your information is governed solely by that provider’s policies, and We will have no liability or responsibility for the privacy practices or other actions of any third party site or provider that you may enable and link to your experience with Us or the Application.

7. Updates to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy at any time in our sole discretion, with or without advance notice. We will post any changes through the Privacy Policy located in the Application so users are always aware of any change. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the Personal Information We receive from you. Your continued use of the Application shall constitute your agreement to this Privacy Policy and any of its updates. If We decide to use your Personal Information in a manner not set forth in this Privacy Policy, We will notify registered account holders by e-mail to the e-mail addresses on record. If you choose to visit the Application or use any of our other services, your visit and/or any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and any other terms of use.

8. Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from anyone under 13 years old. If you are under 18 years old, you may use the Application only with the permission and involvement of your parent(s) or guardian.

9. Contact

If you have any further questions concerning this Privacy Policy and the use of your Personal Information related to the Application, please contact Privacy@Yingit.com